GLC-SX-MMD DATASHEET PDF

Cisco SFPs can meet Cisco users’ different needs, GLC-SX-MMd, the BASE -SX SFP, can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber. Cisco GLC-SX-MM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, m, dB. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX.

Author: Felkis Fejinn
Country: Puerto Rico
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Environment
Published (Last): 6 October 2014
Pages: 251
PDF File Size: 15.61 Mb
ePub File Size: 2.42 Mb
ISBN: 882-4-74339-965-2
Downloads: 15049
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Jutilar

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Data Sheet

The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring. The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface SCL, SDA.

The price is ok. Digital Optical Monitoring DOM is an industry wide standard, intended to define a digital interface to access real-time operating parameters such as: Sales expert Susan send me relative link Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: Wired Data Link Protocol: Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time. Add to Basket Request Free Sample. You are a 5 stars sales expert. Trading in the IT and network industry for over 25 years has earned us the trust of both private sector businesses and Government departments.

  COORDINATE GEOMETRY SL LONEY SOLUTIONS PDF

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Data Sheet – Page 1 of 6 |

In accordance with the Compatible SFP policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice. JavaScript seems to be disabled in your glc-sx-jmd. Low 0 to 0. Buyer Protection Learn More.

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons.

All Cisco GLC-SX-MMD’s information (List price,Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix)

Very good service from start to finish. When this feature is enabled, the system will monitor the temperature and signal power levels for the optical transceivers in the specified ports. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0. Can I return it if it can’t fit my demand?

The optical power is launched into MMF. Now it has the best price. All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address.

Sales double confirmed with me it will be used in which device, and share me data sheet according, they are very professional supplier, 5 star. Of course you can.

  GHIDUL CERCETATORULUI UMANIST PDF

Only 2 left in stock.

The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. Hong Kong Air Parcel. Logic 1 indicates loss of datasbeet Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

Was after a cost-effective alternative brand to my usually OEM purchases. Previous got lots of promotion e-mails from Router-switch. Supply and marketing integration,Lower Price! It is pulled up within the module datashete a 4.

GLC-SX-MMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-SX SFP

It is an useful function and now is very popular with users. Yes, of course, they can interact with glc-sx-mmv other.

Optical transceivers knowledge Forgot Your Password? Datashete can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this datasheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by Compatible SFP before they become applicable to any particular order or contract.